Residence Inn Long Island Holtsville

Check Availability

Holtsville
Sep 23, 2026 - Sep 24, 2026
Find

Residence Inn Long Island Holtsville Review

Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, Residence Inn Long Island Holtsville sits 10 minutes' drive from Holtsville Ecology Site. This hotel has a snack bar and an indoor swimming pool, and lies right off a motorway.

The property has a prime location 3 km from Sachem Public Library. The 3-star hotel is just a short drive from Bald Hill.

Boomers Medford Amusement Center is also situated a 15-minute drive away.

For those travelling from afar, Long Island MacArthur airport is 15 minutes' drive away.

The rooms at Residence have ironing facilities and climate control. Some of them comprise a terrace and a kitchen, appointed with a sofa set and a writing table. They come equipped with tea and coffee making facilities for self-catering along with free wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for business and leisure. Providing a roll-in shower and a separate toilet, the bathrooms also have a hairdryer and towels.

This Holtsville hotel features a hot tub, spa therapy, and various recreational opportunities, as well as a fitness club located on-site. The presence of a tennis court ensures guests an active stay at the Residence Holtsville.

Location

Facilities

Dining facilities

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Flat-screen TV

Services

  • Laundry
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Shops/Commercial services

Relax

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • BBQ facilities
  • Jacuzzi
  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis court

Activities for Kids

  • Cots

Key Features

  • indoor swimming pool
  • non-smoking rooms
  • fitness center
  • facilities for disabled guests
  • free wifi
  • parking on site
  • family rooms
  • breakfast

Rooms

image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
4 guests maximum, of which 4 adults maximum
King Studio with Sofa Bed Studio
Size: 51 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
4 guests maximum, of which 4 adults maximum
One-Bedroom Queen Suite with Sofa Bed Suite
Size: 51 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
4 guests maximum, of which 4 adults maximum
One-Bedroom Queen Suite with Sofa Bed - Mobility/Hearing Accessible with Tub Suite
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
4 guests maximum, of which 4 adults maximum
King Studio with Sofa Bed - Mobility Accessible with Tub Double
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
4 guests maximum, of which 4 adults maximum
King Studio with Sofa Bed - Mobility/Hearing Accessible with Roll-In Shower Double
Show rooms

Residence Inn Long Island Holtsville FAQ

Does Residence Inn Long Island Holtsville have accessible facilities?
The hotel provides wheelchair accessible rooms, toilets with grab rails, and visual aids such as Braille. The property has accessible parking and a lift to facilitate movement throughout.
What amenities does Residence Inn Long Island Holtsville offer for recreation?
The hotel features a heated indoor swimming pool open all year, a fitness centre, a hot tub/Jacuzzi, and a free tennis court. These amenities are available for all guests without additional charges.
What dining options are available at Residence Inn Long Island Holtsville?
Guests can enjoy breakfast included in the stay, with options like bagels, waffles, and yogurt; breakfast is served at the on-site Gatehouse restaurant. The restaurant offers a variety of meals and beverages.
What features are included in the rooms at Residence Inn Long Island Holtsville?
Rooms are spacious and include a full kitchen with cookware and utensils, a full stove, and a refrigerator. The rooms contain comfortable beds, are well lit, and feature a flat-screen TV.
How close is Residence Inn Long Island Holtsville to local attractions?
The property is near Splish Splash Water Park, Fire Island National Seashore, and Stony Brook University, providing easy access for leisure and outdoor activities.
What services are offered by staff at Residence Inn Long Island Holtsville?
Staff provide 24-hour front desk service, express check-in and check-out, and support for laundry and grocery deliveries. They are present for operational assistance and guest needs.
Are there restrictions or conditions for using the amenities at Residence Inn Long Island Holtsville?
The indoor swimming pool and wellness facilities are open all year, with access granted to registered guests; the tennis court is free of charge.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Residence Inn Long Island Holtsville?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM, and check-out is accepted until 12:00 PM as per hotel policy.
Is the hotel suitable for family stays and leisure trips?
Yes, the hotel features large, apartment-style rooms with full kitchens, a pet-friendly atmosphere, and recreational options suitable for families and leisure travelers.

Contact Information

✉️ holtsvillegm@ih-corp.com

🔗 Website

16314759500

📍 25 Middle Avenue

Policy

  • Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out: until 12:00